Click on a Region for a list of contractors.
     List of counties below.



Panhandle (I)
Big Country / Red River (II)
Greater Metroplex (III)
Piney Woods (IV)

Golden Triangle / Southeast (V)
Houston / Gulf Coast (VI)
Hill Country / Brazos Valley (VII)
South Central (VIII)

Permian Basin (IX)
Upper Rio Grande (X)
Lower Rio Grande (XI)

State of Texas Map, sectioned off into the 11 HHSC regions Region1 Region2 Region3 Region4 Region5 Region6 Region7 Region9 Region10 Region8 Region11


County Listing by Region
Region I
Armstrong
Bailey
Briscoe
Carson
Castro
Childress
Cochran
Collingsworth
Crosby
Dallam
Deaf Smith
Dickens
Donley
Floyd
Garza
Gray
Hale
Hall
Hansford
Hartley
Hemphill
Hockley
Hutchinson
King
Lamb
Lipscomb
Lubbock
Lynn
Moore
Motley
Ochiltree
Oldham
Parmer
Potter
Randall
Roberts
Sherman
Swisher
Terry
Wheeler
Yoakum
Region II
Archer
Baylor
Brown
Callahan
Clay
Coleman
Comanche
Cottle
Eastland
Fisher
Foard
Hardeman
Haskell
Jack
Jones
Kent
Knox
Mitchell
Montague
Nolan
Runnels
Scurry
Shackelford
Stephens
Stonewall
Taylor
Throckmorton
Wichita
Wilbarger
Young
Region III
Collin
Cooke
Dallas
Denton
Ellis
Erath
Fannin
Grayson
Hood
Hunt
Johnson
Kaufman
Navarro
Palo Pinto
Parker
Rockwall
Somervell
Tarrant
Wise
Region IV
Anderson
Bowie
Camp
Cass
Cherokee
Delta
Franklin
Gregg
Harrison
Henderson
Hopkins
Lamar
Marion
Morris
Panola
Rains
Red River
Rusk
Smith
Titus
Upshur
Van Zandt
Wood
Region V
Angelina
Hardin
Houston
Jasper
Jefferson
Nacogdoches
Newton
Orange
Polk
Sabine
San Augustine
San Jacinto
Shelby
Trinity
Tyler
Region VI
Austin
Brazoria
Chambers
Colorado
Fort Bend
Galveston
Harris
Liberty
Matagorda
Montgomery
Walker
Waller
Wharton
Region VII
Bastrop
Bell
Blanco
Bosque
Brazos
Burleson
Burnet
Caldwell
Coryell
Falls
Fayette
Freestone
Grimes
Hamilton
Hays
Hill
Lampasas
Lee
Leon
Limestone
Llano
McLennan
Madison
Milam
Mills
Robertson
San Saba
Travis
Washington
Williamson
Region VIII
Atascosa
Bandera
Bexar
Calhoun
Comal
DeWitt
Dimmit
Edwards
Frio
Gillespie
Goliad
Gonzales
Guadalupe
Jackson
Karnes
Kendall
Kerr
Kinney
La Salle
Lavaca
Maverick
Medina
Real
Uvalde
Val Verde
Victoria
Wilson
Zavala
Region IX
Andrews
Borden
Coke
Concho
Crane
Crockett
Dawson
Ector
Gaines
Glasscock
Howard
Irion
Kimble
Loving
McCulloch
Martin
Mason
Menard
Midland
Pecos
Reagan
Reeves
Schleicher
Sterling
Sutton
Terrell
Tom Green
Upton
Ward
Winkler
Region X
Brewster
Culberson
El Paso Hudspeth Jeff Davis Presidio
Region XI
Aransas
Bee
Brooks
Cameron
Duval
Hidalgo
Jim Hogg
Jim Wells
Kenedy
Kleberg
Live Oak
McMullen
Nueces
Refugio
San Patricio
Starr
Webb
Willacy
Zapata